My Mood . My Hope . My Pray .

7th August, 2014 : Hello there! It's been a long time. Miss me? *muntah hijau*

10th Oct, 2011
: Yey! LI dah nak habis. So, presentation, log book & report. Mana? Entah... Hehehe~

Friday, April 15, 2011

(Random Questions) Bengong Bohsan Di Pagi Buta.

Haa~ lama gilos tak maen benda nieh.. check it out.. :)

The category is; Random Questions to ask a Girl


1. What were you like when you were a kid?
I was shorter. ;p

2. When was the first time that you had beer?
It is forbidden for Muslim. And I will never question it why. Cause I know you know the answers. :)

What happened?

3. If you had a billion dollars, what would you do with it?
I'll complete my responsibilities as a Muslim.
I'll help the Muslims in Palestine, and all Muslims.
I'll build a place for the stray animals, especially cats to live from the evil people!

4. What would your dream house be like?
The one in the 'You're Beautiful' Korean drama! - The A.N.JELL House! Awesome!



 Awesome! awesome! awesome!


5. If you could change something about yourself, what would it be & why?
My laziness. You know why... ;p

6. Where’s Waldo?
Do I care?

7. Do you dream often?
In sleep - Yes, always!
Dream you mean dream - If I have nothing to do then, Yes! Hahaa~

8. Describe your fighting style: drunken master or angry monkey?
I hate fight!

9. What last made you laugh?

10. Spontaneity or stability?
If in life, both are needed. Spontaneity in making people laugh, spontaneity in doing things makes you learn and be more careful in doing things. Stability to have the better life. Well, it's spontaneity. :)

11. Do you like kids?
Of course!

12. If you wrote a journal entry about our last date, what would it say?
It's a journal, well of course it's about what had happened. Duhh~

13. Which do you prefer giving or receiving?
Rule of thumb: Give and take! ;)

14. What is your favorite word?
As far as I know the meaning, it'll be my favorite! - Chocolate. Foods!

15. What is your least favorite word?
Hate.

16. What turns you on creatively, spiritually or emotionally?
Love! Hahaha~ :)

17. What turns you off?
When I hold my last meal just to have dinner with you, and you cancel it on the last minute!

18.What is your favorite curse word?
Hahahaha~ Can't think which one right now. ;p

19.What sound or noise do you love?
Shane Dawson - I don't know why it should be the answer. Just watch. Hahaa~








20. Name a movie or movies you can watch over and over?
Slumdog Millionaire. Awesome story. Wish if it's really a true story.

21. Do you have tattoos? If yes, how many and where are they?

Forbidden.

22. Any piercings? If yes, how many and where are they?

Three, here, here and here. :)

23. Do you have siblings? If so, how many?

I have two sisters and two brothers. I am number FOUR. Hehehe~

24. Are your parents still together?

Yes. We all are happily ever after. InsyaAllah. :)

25. What is/was your worst subject in school?

Biology and Chemistry. Finally, only after the SPM result came out, I just know these two subject are worst than the Add Math! -___-"

26. Do you currently play any sports? If so, what?

I don't play sport. I just watch World Cup and Euro. Hehehe~

27. Do you like to dance?

I don't know how to, so for sure I don't know if I like it. Teeheee~

28. Name your 2 favorite colors and why?

Rainbow because they are colors! 


29. Do people tell you that you act older, younger, or your age?
No one ever told me that. This question just make me wonder how did I act. Hahaa~

30. Ever had an imaginary friend as a child?

What's that? I don't think so..

31. Ever been skinny dipping?

Ishk~ Ishk~ Ishk~ O.O ;p

32. Did/Do you enjoy highschool for the most part?

I can't really remember what happened then. ;p

32. Do any drugs? If yes, what?

Paracetamol! LOL~

33. Do you drink? If yes, how often?

Ice Milo for every morning - love my answer huh? ;pp

34. Do you smoke? If yes, how much?

Once, one puff when I was 5 or 6 y-o.


35. Ever been in a physical fight? If yes how many and who were they with?
Never. I am a good girl you know. Ahhahaa~

36. Have you ever cheated in a relationship?

I've told you I'm a good girl..... ;pp

37. What is your religion or do you not really have one?

ISLAM and am proud of being born in ISLAM.

38. Ever been cheated on?

YES...!! but I don't care now.

39. Current friend that you have known the longest?

All who was in the same school with me, ever since primary school - we are still friends! :)

40. Name someone you can tell just about anything to?

My sisters - Kak Yong and Ila - kot. :)

41. Where were you born?

Hospital Besar Tengku Ampuan Rahimah Klang - I call it Hospital Kontroversi. Duhh~

42. Do any of your close friends have children?

Nahh~ We are still young and not-married yet. 

43. Are any of them married?

Ohh~ Just answered the question. :)

44. Have you ever taken any anti-depressants or anxiety medication?

Never. I have a good health so far. Alhamdulillah. :)


45. Ever seen a therapist?
Nope.

46. Did/do you transfer schools a lot?

Never.

47. Favorite animal to have as a pet?

Cats cats and cats.

48. How many floors does your home have?

Two, if I counted it right. ;pp

49. How many bedrooms and bathrooms?

Four bedrooms and two bathrooms.

50. Do you live in a neighborhood or in the middle of nowhere?

In a neighborhood that is not less like in the middle of nowhere. -___-"








Banyak pulak soalan aQ jawab pagi-pagi buta ni. Nampak sangat bosannya.. Beskan jawapan aQ..?? :)





0 comments: